Translating & Interpreting Service, Barking

Write review
updated on 08/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 28 min.
3 h 28 min

Official Data

Official Name
TRANSLATING & INTERPRETING SERVICE
Reg. office address
4 FARR AVENUE, IG11 0NZ, BARKING, Greater London
Company Number
04097487
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/12/2001 - BARKING AND DAGENHAM TRANSLATING AND INTERPRETING SERVICE
SIC Code
74300 - Translation and interpretation activities
74990 - Non-trading company
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
26 Oct 2000
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
Unit 319 Barking Enterprise Centre 50 Cambridge Road Barking Essex IG11 8FG
Barking Enterprise Centre 50 Cambridge Road 3Rd Floor, Room No. 319 Barking Essex IG11 8FC England
4Th Floor Crown House Cambridge Road Barking Essex IG11 8HJ

Description

Keywords:
Personal Services, Translators, Translation, Interpreting Services, Document Translation, Interpreter, Translation and Interpretation Services, Translators and Interpreters, Language Translator, Education, Non-Trading Company, Business Support Services, Educational Services, Training Courses, Adult Education, Family Services, Business Organisations
Translating & Interpreting Service is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Translating & Interpreting Service!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 13 LONDON ROAD
    IG11 8AA  Barking
  2. 121-125 Ripple Rd
    IG11 7FN  Barking
    020 8523 5791
  3. 121 - 125 Ripple Road
    IG11 7FN  Barking
    020 8523 5791
  4. 296 BURGES RD
    E6 2ES  London
    02084710685
  5. 52 HOLLAND ROAD
    E6 2EW  London
  6. 20 Sunnyside Road
    IG1 1HU  Ilford
    07595 834747
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies